隐私政策

These Terms and Conditions of Use are an agreement between you and Mayo Clinic Mandarin.

Mayo Clinic Mandarin may modify these terms and conditions at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting the modified terms and conditions. You agree to review the agreement periodically to be aware of such modifications, and your use of the Mayo Clinic Mandarin website constitutes your acceptance of the agreement as it appears at the time of your access or use.

If you choose to use other websites or applications offered by Mayo Clinic Mandarin or its affiliated entities, you may be asked to enter into additional agreements or authorizations before you can access features or services. If you are not asked to enter into additional or different agreements, these terms will apply. By agreeing to these terms and conditions of use, you authorize Mayo Clinic and Mayo Clinic Mandarin and its staff to communicate and provide information to you regarding medical and other services.

PRIVACY

Please read our Privacy Policy below to understand what information we collect and how that information will be used and disclosed in connection with providing you with Mayo Clinic Mandarin Services. Please note that individual web services offered by Mayo Clinic or its affiliates that you may access while using Mayo Clinic Mandarin Services may be subject to different or additional privacy policies. If those sites collect any identifiable information, you will be given the opportunity to review and approve those policies before accessing those services.

PRIVACY POLICY

Mayo Clinic Mandarin is committed to protecting your privacy. We feel it is important for you to know how we collect, use and disclose the information you provide when you interact with these services. This information can be used to access various services provided by Mayo Clinic Mandarin and its affiliated entities. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy you agree that we may collect, use and disclose Information about you as set forth in this Policy. Your agreement and participation are always voluntary, but if you don’t agree, you will not be able to receive services. If you use Mayo Clinic Mandarin to access its affiliates, the information collected by those groups may be subject to different or additional privacy policies, and you will be asked to review and agree to those privacy policies before you access those services.

  1. Information we collect, and how we use it.
    • Information you provide to create a profile and pay for products and services. This is all the personal and professional information that is needed to interact with Mayo Clinic Mandarin. We use this information to verify your identity and your eligibility to receive services. We also use certain items of this information, such as your email and answers to password verification questions to validate your identity if you need to recover your account password. If you choose to purchase products or services from us we also collect information necessary to process your payment and use it to process your payment transaction.
    • Information we collect automatically. The Web server automatically collects the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computers that access our site. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you access the Internet. We use this information to understand how our site is being used and how we can better serve visitors. We also collect information about visitors to our site using “cookies” (see definition on Webopedia) and similar technology such as Web beacons, Web bugs, pixel tags, and so on. We use this technology to recognize a repeat visitor and offer the visitor a set of services or information requested in a previous visit. We use session cookies to track a visitor’s path through our site during a visit, to help us understand how people use our site.
    • We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., on our Websites. Google Analytics uses cookies or other tracking technologies to help us analyze how users interact with and use the Websites, compile reports on the Websites’ activity, and provide other services related to Websites activity and usage. The technologies used by Google may collect information such as your IP address, time of visit, whether you are a return visitor, and any referring website. This Site does not use Google Analytics to gather information that personally identifies you. The information generated by Google Analytics will be transmitted to and stored by Google and will be subject to Google’s privacy policies. To learn more about Google’s partner services and to learn how to opt out of tracking of analytics by Google click here.
    • Your browser or device may include “Do Not Track” functionality. At this time, we do not respond to browser “Do Not Track” signals.
  2. How We May Share the information you provide
    • If you choose to use Mayo Clinic to access services provided by Mayo Clinic Mandarin or any of its affiliated entities, we may share the information we collect with the entity providing their services for the purposes of verifying your identity, your eligibility to access the services, and to provide the affiliates’ services.
    • We may also share your personally identifiable information with a third party if we believe that disclosure is necessary to conform to legal requirements or to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal process received by us; to enforce the Terms of Use or to protect our legal rights; or to protect the safety of members of the public.
    • We may also share the information you provide to us and that we collect about you to those that we have engaged in a joint partnership agreement or accreditation/licensure for purposes of providing services.
    • We may share your personal information with third parties who we have engaged to help us provide the services. In each case, we will ensure that these third parties have agreed to safeguard your data.
  3. Protecting Children’s privacy
    We are committed to protecting children’s privacy on the Internet. This site is intended for adults age 16 and older. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are under the age of 16, please have a parent/guardian contact us at Intl.mcj@mayo.edu.
  4. Data Processed and Stored in United States
    You understand and agree that the information provided by you is transmitted to, processed in, and stored in the United States.
  5. Your California Privacy Rights
    We do not share your personal information with unaffiliated third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We may, however, share your personal data with any Mayo entity or affiliate. You have the right to contact us and opt-out of such sharing for marketing purposes.
  6. Users in the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland
    If you are a resident of the EEA or Switzerland, the following information applies with respect to personal data collected through your use of our site.
    Purposes of processing and legal basis for processing: As explained above, we process personal data in various ways depending upon your use of the services. We process personal data on the following legal bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to provide the services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interests in providing the services where those interests do not override your fundamental rights and freedom related to data privacy.
    Transfers: Personal data we collect may be transferred to, and stored and processed in, the United States or any other country in which we or our affiliates or processors maintain facilities. We will ensure that transfers of personal data to a country or an international organization outside the EEA or Switzerland are subject to appropriate safeguards.
    Your Rights: You are entitled to the rights under Chapter III of the EU General Data Protection Regulation or Section 2 of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection with respect to the processing of your personal data, which include the right to access and rectify and to request erasure of personal data. In order to verify your identity, we may require you to provide us with personal information prior to accessing any records containing information about you.
  7. Information we collect, and how we use it.
    If you have a complaint or problem, or if you believe your privacy rights have been violated, you may email us by clicking the “Contact us link. Please indicate the following reason for contacting us: General Question. Our Customer Service department will respond within 5 business days. If you don’t receive adequate resolution of a privacy-related problem, you may write to Mayo Clinic’s security and privacy officer at:
    Mayo Privacy Officer
    MayoClinic.org
    200 First St. SW
    Rochester, MN 55905
  8. Update process
    Changes to our Privacy policy will occasionally update this Privacy policy. You will see the word “updated” followed by the date next to the Privacy policy link near the bottom of all pages on the site. If the “updated” date has changed since you last visited, you’re encouraged to review the policy to be informed of how this site is protecting your information.

SECURITY

The security of any data you submit via this site is very important to us. This site uses encryption technology, and we constantly review our security practices to help ensure that your data is maintained securely. However, no system can perfectly guard against risks of intentional intrusion or inadvertent disclosure of information sent to us. Moreover, when you transmit information via the internet, your information will be transmitted over a medium that is beyond our control, and therefore the security of the transmission may be compromised before it reaches us. Accordingly, Mayo Clinic makes no guarantee as to confidentiality or security. IN ADDITION, YOU HEREBY EXPRESSLY AND SOLELY ASSUME THE RISK OF ANY UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE OR INTENTIONAL INTRUSION, OR OF ANY DELAY, FAILURE, INTERRUPTION OR CORRUPTION OF DATA OR OTHER INFORMATION TRANSMITTED IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE ONLINE SERVICES. Your user name and password should be kept confidential. Failure to do so may also compromise the confidentiality of your information.

NO WARRANTIES

YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. MAYO CLINIC DOES NOT MAKE ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR ENDORSEMENTS WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR NONINFRINGEMENT, OR THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE) WITH REGARD TO THE SERVICE OR ANY MERCHANDISE, INFORMATION OR SERVICE PROVIDED IN CONNECTION WITH THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES ACCOUNT. IN ADDITION, MAYO CLINIC DOES NOT GUARANTEE THAT USE OF THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES WILL BE FREE FROM TECHNOLOGICAL DIFFICULTIES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, UNAVAILABILITY OF INFORMATION, DOWNTIME, SERVICE DISRUPTIONS, VIRUSES OR WORMS AND YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR IMPLEMENTING SUFFICIENT PROCEDURES AND CHECKPOINTS TO SATISFY YOUR PARTICULAR REQUIREMENTS FOR ACCURACY OF DATA INPUT AND OUTPUT.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

THE USE OF THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES IS ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK, AND IN NO EVENT SHALL MAYO CLINIC BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR ANY OTHER MONETARY OR OTHER DAMAGES, FEES, FINES, PENALTIES, OR LIABILITIES ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES, OR SITES ACCESSED THROUGH THE Mayo Clinic Mandarin SERVICES, AND/OR CONTENT OR INFORMATION PROVIDED HEREIN. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH THE SERVICE IS TO STOP USING THE SERVICE.

USER AGREEMENTS

You agree:

  1. The information you provide in connection with the services is true and accurate and pertains to yourself;
  2. You will not use the services for any illegal purpose, or in a manner which violates local, state, national or international laws;
  3. You will not use the services to post or transmit material that may infringe or violate any rights of any party or is unlawful, obscene, defamatory, threatening, harassing, abusive, slanderous, hateful or embarrassing to any other person or entity;
  4. You will not use the services to attempt to disable, “hack” or otherwise interfere with the proper functioning of this website.

DISCONTINUANCE OF SERVICE

The services are being provided by Mayo Clinic as a courtesy to you, and Mayo Clinic reserves the right to terminate modify, discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the services at any time, with or without notice. In addition, Mayo may terminate, modify or limit any or all of the services if you violate the terms of this Agreement or any other agreement with Mayo Clinic, you violate any law, or if we determine, for any other reason, that it is no longer appropriate for you to use those services.

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK INFORMATION

The marks “Mayo,” “Mayo Clinic,” and the triple-shield Mayo logo are trademarks and/or service marks of Mayo Foundation for Medical Education and Research. The content and design of websites operated by Mayo Clinic and its affiliates are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, display, transmit, or frame any of these materials without prior written consent from Mayo Clinic, except that you may view, download, display and print a single copy of these materials on a single computer for personal, noncommercial use only, so long as: (1) you do not alter or modify the materials in any way; (2) you include all applicable notices and disclaimers (including copyright notices); and (3) you do not use the materials in a way that suggests an association with Mayo Clinic or an affiliated Mayo entity. You understand and agree that title to these materials shall not pass to you or any other user.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

You agree that any dispute or claim (including personal injury claims) related to your use of services is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the state of Minnesota, and that any such dispute shall be governed by the laws of the state of Minnesota. This agreement also applies to anyone claiming on your behalf.

这些使用条款和条件是您与Mayo Clinic 之间的协议。

Mayo Clinic 可随时修改这些条款和条件,此类修改将在发布修改后的条款和条件后立即生 效。您同意定期查看协议以了解此类修改,并且您对Mayo Clinic 网站的使用即表示您接受 在您访问或使用时出现的协议。

如果您选择使用Mayo Clinic 或其附属实体提供的其他网站或应用程序,您可能会被要求您 在访问功能或服务之前同意其他协议或授权。如果您未被要求同意其他或不同的协议,则 这些条款将适用。同意这些使用条款和条件,您授权Mayo Clinic及其工作人员就医疗和其 他服务并向您进行沟通及提供信息。

隐私

请阅读以下隐私政策,了解我们在您使用Mayo Clinic网站时收集的信息以及如何使用和披露这些信息。请注意,您在使用Mayo Clinic或其附属公司提供的个别或Mayo Clinic网络服务时可能会受到不同或额外的隐私政策的约束。如果这些网站收集任何可识别的信息,您将有机会在访问这些服务之前审查和同意这些政策。

隐私政策

Mayo Clinic致力于保护您的隐私。我们认为,在您与这些服务进行互动时,了解我们如何收集,使用和披露您提供的信息非常重要。此信息可用于访问Mayo Clinic及其附属实体提供的各种服务。同意本隐私政策即表示您同意我们可以收集,使用和披露本政策中规定的有关您的信息。您的协议和参与始终是自愿的,但如果您不同意,您将无法获得服务。如果您使用Mayo Clinic访问其关联公司,则这些群体收集的信息可能会受到不同或额外的隐私政策的约束,并且在您访问这些服务之前,系统会要求您查看并同意这些隐私政策。

  1. 我们收集的信息以及我们如何使用它。
    • 您提供的用于创建个人资料并支付产品和服务费用的信息。这是与Mayo Clinic 交互所需的所有个人和专业信息。我们使用此信息来验证您的身份以及您是否有资格获得服务。如果您需要恢复帐户密码,我们还会使用此类信息的某些项目,例如您的电子邮件和密码验证问题的答案,以验证您的身份。如果您选择向我们购买产品或服务,我们还会收集处理您的付款所需的信息,并使用它来处理您的付款交易。
    • 我们自动收集的信息。 网络服务器自动收集访问我们站点的计算机的互联网协议(IP)地址。 IP地址是访问互联网时分配给计算机的编号。我们使用此信息来了解我们网站的使用方式以及我们如何更好地为访问者提供服务。我们还使用“甜饼”(网络跟踪器)“cookies”(参见Webopedia上的定义)和类似技术收集有关我们网站访问者的信息。我们使用此技术识别重复访问者,并向访问者提供上次访问时请求的服务或信息。我们使用访问期间“甜饼”追踪访问者通过我们网站的路径,以帮助我们了解人们如何使用我们的网站。
    • 我们在网站上使用谷歌分析提供的网络分析服务。谷歌分析使用追踪甜饼或其他跟踪技术来帮助我们分析用户与网站的互动和使用方式,编制网站活动报告,以及提供与网站活动和使用相关的其他服务。谷歌使用的技术可能会收集诸如您的IP地址,访问时间,您是否为回头访者以及任何推介网站等信息。本网站不使用谷歌分析收集个人识别您身份的信息。谷歌分析生成的信息将传输到谷歌并由谷歌存储,并受谷歌的隐私权政策约束。要了解有关谷歌合作伙伴服务的更多信息,并了解如何选择不再通过谷歌跟踪分析,请点击此处。
    • 您的浏览器或设备可能包含“请勿跟踪”功能。现阶段,我们不响应浏览器“Do Not Track”信号。
  2. 我们如何分享您提供的信息
    • 如果您选择使用Mayo Clinic访问由Mayo Clinic 或其任何附属实体提供的服务,我们可能会与提供服务的实体共享我们收集的信息,以便验证您的身份,您访问服务的资格,以及提供附属公司的服务。
    • 如果我们认为披露是必须的以符合法律要求或回应我们收到的传票,搜查令或其他法律程序,我们也可能与第三方分享您的个人身份信息;执行使用条款或保护我们的合法权利;或保护市民的安全。
    • 我们还可以向以及我们为了提供服务而与我们签订联合合作协议或认证/许可证的人员分享我们收集有关您的信息。
    • 我们可能会与我们聘请的第三方共享您的个人信息,以帮助我们提供服务。在每种情况下,我们都将确保这些第三方同意保护您的数据。
  3. 保护儿童的隐私
    我们致力于保护儿童在互联网上的隐私。本网站适用于16岁及以上的成年人。我们不会故意收集儿童的个人信息。如果您未满16岁,请让家长/监护人通过Intl.mcj@mayo.edu与我们联系。
  4. 在美国处理和存储的数据
    您理解并同意您提供的信息在美国传输,处理和存储。
  5. 您的加州隐私权
    我们不会出于直接营销目的与非附属第三方共享您的个人信息。但是,我们可能会与任何Mayo Clinic 实体或关联公司共享您的个人数据。您有权与我们联系并选择退出此类用于营销目的共享。
  6. 欧洲经济区(EEA)和瑞士的用户
    如果您是欧洲经济区或瑞士的居民,则以下信息适用于您使用我们网站时被收集的个人数据。处理的目的和处理的法律依据:如上所述,我们根据您对服务的使用以各种方式处理个人数据。我们根据以下法律依据处理个人数据:(1)征得您的同意; (2)必要时提供服务; (3)在我们提供服务的合法利益所必需的情况下,这些利益不会超越您与数据隐私相关的基本权利和自由。转移:我们收集的个人数据可能会转移到美国或我们或我们的关联公司或处理者所在的任何其他国家/地区,并在其中进行存储和处理。我们将确保将个人数据传输到欧洲经济区或瑞士以外的国家或国际组织,并受到适当的保护。

您的权利:您有权享有“欧盟通用数据保护条例”第III章或“瑞士联邦数据保护法”第2节关于处理您的个人数据的权利,其中包括访问和纠正的权利,以及请求删除个人数据。为了验证您的身份,我们可能会要求您在访问包含您的相关信息的任何记录之前向我们提供个人信息。

  • 我们收集的信息以及我们如何使用它。
    如果您有投诉或问题,或者您认为自己的隐私权受到侵犯,可以点击“与我们联系”链接向我们发送电子邮件。请说明以下联系我们的原因:一般问题。我们的客户服务部门将在5个工作日内回复。如果您未能充分解决与隐私相关的问题,您可以写信给Mayo Clinic的安保和隐私官:
    Mayo Clinic隐私官
    MayoClinic.org
    200 First St. SW
    罗彻斯特,明尼苏达州55905
  • 更新过程
    我们的隐私政策更改有时会更新本隐私政策。您将在网站上所有页面底部附近的隐私政策链接旁边看到“已更新”字样,然后显示该日期。如果您上次访问后“更新”日期发生了变化,我们鼓励您查看该政策,了解该网站如何保护您的信息。

 

安全

您通过本网站提交的任何数据的安全性对我们非常重要。本网站使用加密技术,我们会不断审查我们的安全实践,以确保您的数据得到安全维护。但是,没有任何系统可以完全防范故意入侵或无意泄露发送给我们的信息的风险。此外,当您通过互联网传输信息时,您的信息将通过我们无法控制的媒体传输,因此传输的安全性可能会在到达我们之前受到影响。因此,Mayo Clinic不保证机密性或安全性。此外,您在此明确并单独承担任何未经授权的披露或故意侵入的风险,或因使用在线服务而传输的数据或其他信息的任何延迟,失败,中断或损坏的风险。您的用户名和密码应保密。如果不这样做,也可能会损害您信息的机密性。

不保证

您理解并同意Mayo Clinic 服务按“原样”提供。对于服务或任何商品,信息或服务,MAYO CLINIC不做任何明示或暗示的保证,陈述或认可(包括但不限于对所有权或不侵权的保证,或对适销性或对特定用途的适用性的暗示保证)提供与Mayo Clinic普通话服务账户相关的信息。此外,MAYO CLINIC不保证使用Mayo Clinic普通话服务将免于技术上的困难,包括但不限于信息,停机,服务中断,病毒或故障的不可用性,并且您了解您对实施负有任何责任足够的程序和检查点,以满足您对数据输入和输出的准确性的特殊要求。

责任限制

Mayo Clinic普通话服务的使用完全由您自行承担风险,并且在任何情况下,Mayo Clinic均不对任何直接,间接,偶然,继发,特殊,惩戒,惩罚或任何其他货币或其他损害赔偿,费用,通过Mayo Clinic服务或通过Mayo Clinic服务和/或内容或信息提供的任何方式产生或与之相关的罚款,处罚或责任。您对本服务不满意的唯一和排他性补救措施是停止使用本服务。

用户协议

你同意:

  1. 您提供的与服务相关的信息真实准确,属于您自己;
  2. 您不得将此类服务用于任何非法目的,或以违反当地,州,国家或国际法律的方式使用;
  3. 您不得使用这些服务来发布或传播可能侵犯或侵犯任何一方权利的材料,或者对任何其他人或实体进行非法,淫秽,诽谤,威胁,骚扰,辱骂,诽谤,仇恨或尴尬的材料;
  4. 您不会使用这些服务来尝试禁用,“破解”或以其他方式干扰本网站的正常运行。

停止服务

Mayo Clinic将为您提供这些服务,Mayo Clinic保留随时终止修改,终止,暂时或永久性服Mayo Clinic将为您提供这些服务,Mayo Clinic保留随时终止修改,终止,暂时或永久性服

版权和商标信息

商标“Mayo”,“Mayo Clinic”和三个盾牌标志是Mayo医学教育和研究基金会的商标和/或服务标志。 Mayo Clinic及其附属公司运营的网站的内容和设计受美国和国际版权法的保护。未经Mayo Clinic事先书面同意,您不得复制,复制,再版,上传,张贴,展示,传播或构建任何这些材料,除非您可以查看,下载,显示和打印这些材料的单一副本。个人,非商业用途的单一计算机,只要:(1)您不以任何方式更改或修改材料; (2)您包括所有适用的通知和免责声明(包括版权声明); (3)您不得以暗示与Mayo Clinic或附属Mayo实体相关联的方式使用这些材料。您理解并同意这些材料的所有权不会传递给您或任何其他用户。

争议解决

您同意与您使用服务相关的任何争议或索赔(包括人身伤害索赔)受明尼苏达州的专属管辖,并且任何此类争议应受明尼苏达州法律管辖。本协议也适用于代表您提出索赔的任何人。

©1998-2018 Mayo Clinic 医学教育和研究基金
使用条款(英语)     保健专业人员信息(英语)     捐献给Mayo Clinic(英语)     隐私政策(英语)